Mystic SK8 Cup 2007 results finally in!

Mystic SK8 Cup 2007

Alright, I am now officially almost as fast as Speedy Gonzalez with getting these results out – so I’ll throw the “cheese” back at you, here are the results for this year’s Mystic SK8 Cup 2007:

Sunday – street final

1 Daniel Vieira – BRA – Standup, Standup Shoes, Oakley, Broken, LG, Daggers
2 Kilian Heuberger – GER – Globe, Trap, United Skateboard Artists, Independent, Autobahn, Ogio, Goodstuff, Reell
3 Wagner Ramos – BRA – Hurley Int., Randoms, Type S Urethane, Globe
4 Ricardo Oliveira Porva – BRA – Volcom, Plasma, Oakley, NATA, Connexion (Flow)
5 David Gravette – USA – Creature, Volcom, Vox, Bones, Independent, Mob Grip
6 Tomas Vintr – CZE – Vans, Vehicle, Creme, Eastpak, Independent, Ricta, Freestyle, Flip Shop
7 Axel Cruysberghs – BEL – Volcom, Etnies, Flip, Spitfire, Thunder, Zumiez
8 Peter Molec – SVK – Volcom, Jart Skateboards, Dekline, Independent, Zer Hovno Crew
9 Tetsuharu Sai – JPN – Murasaki Sports, Sekino, Venture Trucks, Autobahn Wheels, Think
10 Danilo Cerezini – BRA – Blind, Volcom, Circa, Bones, Silver Trucks, Nixon
11 Reini Rietsch – AUT – Es, Creme
12 ArnoÅ¡t Ceral – CZE – Horsefeathers, Osiris, Aws, Nixon, Frople

Sunday – street ladies final

1 Evelien Bouilliart – BEL – Element, Etnies, Von Zipper, Nixon, Spitfire, Thunder, 911 Skateshop, Rockstar bearings
2 Lauren Perkins – USA – Etnies, Volcom, Nixon, Oakley, World Industries
3 Lacey Baker – USA – Billabong, Element, Es, Bones, Utility Boardshop, Venture
4 Jana Bartakova – CZE – Nikita, Jeevice
5 Sasha Smirnova – RUS Globe, Gallaz, Skateshop Produijenie
6 Klara Kasparova – CZE Vehicle, Etnies, Beebob, Consolidated
7 Jennifer De Sera – HOL Crail Trucks, Independent Outlet, Soupisok, Nysno
8 Anna Voronkova – RUS – Roxy, DC, Girl, Royal

Sunday – vert ramp final

1 Sandro Dias – BRA – Reef, Red Bull, Oakley, Jacobs Fly Ramp
2 Neal Hendrix – USA – Vans, Element, SMP
3 Terence Bougdour – FRA – Billabong, Ultimate Pads
4 Joris Brichet – FRA – Vans, Sooruz
5 Renton Millar – AUS – Billabong, Globe, Oakley, Boost Mobile
6 Jussi Korhonen – FIN – Vans
7 Trevor Ward – AUS – Armourdillo Skateboards, Ripcurl Clothing, Volley’s, Dragon,Coretech, OGIO
8 Sam Beckett – ENG – Globe, Oakley, Epic Skatepark, Blind, Ride Coventry
9 Juergen Horrwarth – GER – Etnies, Trap, Volcom, Redbull, Nixon, Oakley, Type S, TSG
10 Sascha Muller – GER – Quiksilver, Adio, TSG, Bones Wheels and Bearings, Diem Trucks, Hessenmob Skateboards

Sunday – vert ramp ladies final

1 Karen Jonz – BRA – Element, Vibe Shoes n’ Board, Nixon, Harmonia
2 Franziska Stolz – SUI – Lando Shoes, www.actionsportsalliance.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *